Id., subd. 13. However, it is a crime for a person to refuse to submit to a chemical test of the person’s blood or urine pursuant to a search warrant under section 171.177. Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 2(2) (2022)."</span></span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-align: left;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">"</span></span><span style="text-align: left;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">Section 171.177, subdivision 1, requires that “[a]t the time a blood or urine test is directed pursuant to a search warrant... the person must be informed that refusal to submit to a blood or urine test is a crime.” Nash argues that he is entitled to rescission of his license revocation because the officer did not advise him that refusal to submit to a blood or urine test is a crime and instead merely advised him that she had applied for a search warrant for a blood draw and that refusal to take a test was