Petitioner claimed that since the officer failed to read the search warrant advisory statutory language verbatim, and failed to offer both a blood or urine test, the revocation of his license must be rescinded.</span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">The district court sustained the revocation and on appeal, the Minnesota Court of Appeals upheld the lower court, stating:</span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">"Minn. Stat. § 171.177, subd. 4. “At the time a blood or urine test is directed pursuant to a search warrant . . . the person must be informed that refusal to submit to a blood or urine test is a crime.” Id., subd. 1. </span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">"Minnesota Statutes section 171.177, subdivision 2, provides, in part, that:</span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="font-size: large;"><span style="font-family: