See State v. Anderson, 683 N.W.2d 818, 823 (Minn. 2004)."</span></span></p><p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-align: left;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">"</span></span><span style="text-align: left;"><span style="font-family: helvetica; font-size: large;">Failure to drive with due care and driving above posted speed limits are both violations of traffic laws. Minn. Stat. § 169.14 subds. 1, 2 (2018). Subdivision 1 of the statute provides that “[n]o person shall drive a vehicle on a highway at a speed greater than is reasonable and prudent under the conditions.” Minn. Stat. § 169.14 subd.l. In other words, an individual may violate subdivision 1 without exceeding any posted or statutory speed limit. See id. Recently, we interpreted section 169.14 in a nonprecedential opinion in State v. Konjaric, No. A18-0724 2019, WL 1320600, at *2 (Minn. App.